Results for the Gloucester City C.C. Hilly on the U72 (including Tandems) (25 miles) held on August 24, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.57.33 26.0643
2
Robin Coomber Unattached 0.58.14 25.7584
3
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.59.42 25.1256
4
Jason Streather V.C. St Raphael 0.59.54 25.0417
5
Mark Heath Echelon-SPIUK 1.00.00 25.0000
6
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 1.01.05 24.5566
7
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 1.01.25 24.4233
8
Stefan Harrison Stourbridge C.C. 1.01.57 24.2131
9
Simon Osborne Echelon-SPIUK 1.02.54 23.8474
10
Ron Clews Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.03.21 23.6780
11
Richard Graham Worcester St Johns C.C. 1.03.44 23.5356
12
Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest CC 1.03.46 23.5233
13
Ben Preston Eagle RC 1.04.39 23.2019
14
Ian Humble Gloucester City C.C. 1.04.57 23.0947
15
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.05.04 23.0533
16
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.21 22.9533
17
Glyndwr Lewis Acme whlrs(Rhondda) 1.05.52 22.7733
18
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.05.58 22.7388
19
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 1.06.46 22.4663
20
Barry Williams Cardiff 100 miles RCC 1.07.21 22.2717
21
Paul Chapman Severn R.C. 1.07.59 22.0642
22
Michael Murkin Swindon R.C. 1.08.41 21.8394
23
Mark Roderick Gloucester City C.C. 1.08.46 21.8129
24
Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers 1.09.12 21.6763
25
John Eames Corsham R.C. 1.09.19 21.6398
26
Marianne Britten Severn R.C. 1.10.07 21.3929
27
Chris Udall Gloucester City C.C. 1.10.10 21.3777
28
Clive Chappe Ross on Wye C.C. 1.10.26 21.2967
29
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.10.28 21.2867
30
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.11.05 21.1020
31
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 1.11.16 21.0477
32
Dawn Smith Worcester St Johns C.C. 1.12.18 20.7469
33
Frances Osborne Tewkesbury Tri Club 1.13.05 20.5245
34
Steve Rafferty Kingswood Tri Club 1.15.12 19.9468
35
Phillip Howells Penn CC 1.16.12 19.6850
36
Robert Knight Clevedon & District R.C. 1.17.05 19.4595
Average speed for all 36 riders 22.4916mph Average time for all 36 riders 1:6:41