Results for the Interclub TT with SAS at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 28, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.31 25.9226 0.02 0.18.29 13
2
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.44 25.6228 0.25 0.18.19 17
3
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.02 25.2189 0.23 0.18.39 11
4
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.19.19 24.8490 1.55 0.17.24 20
5
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.19.41 24.3861 0.52 0.18.49 10
6
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.19.46 24.2833 0.00 0.19.46 0
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 24.2424 1.26 0.18.22 16
8
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.19.48 24.2424 0.00 0.19.48 0
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.19.54 24.1206 1.41 0.18.13 18
10
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.01 23.9800 0.00 0.20.01 0
11
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.20.14 23.7232 0.00 0.20.14 0
12
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.20.29 23.4337 1.03 0.19.26 8
13
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.20.31 23.3956 1.30 0.19.01 9
14
Dan Carr Salt and Sham CC 0.20.32 23.3766 0.00 0.20.32 0
15
Thomas Stimpson Salt and Sham CC 0.20.51 23.0216 0.00 0.20.51 0
16
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 1.42 0.19.31 6
17
Jason Webb Salt and Sham CC 0.21.13 22.6237 0.00 0.21.13 0
18
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.24 22.4299 0.00 0.21.24 0
19
Paul Sparrow Salt and Sham CC 0.21.31 22.3083 0.00 0.21.31 0
20
Rob Tadman Bristol South C.C. 0.21.38 22.1880 0.30 0.21.08 5
21
Harry Denness Salt and Sham CC 0.21.49 22.0015 0.00 0.21.49 0
22
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.57 21.8679 2.27 0.19.30 7
23
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.44 21.1144 4.08 0.18.36 12
24
Thomas Bjelland Bristol South C.C. 0.22.50 21.0219 0.00 0.22.50 0
25
Barry Pope Salt and Sham CC 0.22.51 21.0066 0.00 0.22.51 0
26
Eugine Conlon Salt and Sham CC 0.23.17 20.6156 0.00 0.23.17 0
27
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.23.25 20.4982 2.07 0.21.18 4
28
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.26 20.4836 5.01 0.18.25 15
29
Becky Dodds VC Walcot 0.23.32 20.3966 0.00 0.23.32 0
30
Paul Cann Salt and Sham CC 0.23.37 20.3246 0.00 0.23.37 0
31
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.16 19.7802 6.07 0.18.09 19
32
Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 0.24.30 19.5918 0.00 0.24.30 0
33
Annamarie Miles Salt and Sham CC 0.24.30 19.5918 0.00 0.24.30 0
34
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.03 19.1617 6.38 0.18.25 15
Average speed for all 34 riders 22.2966mph Average time for all 34 riders 0:21:31

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.24 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.13 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 17
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 15
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 15
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.29 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 11
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 10
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 9
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 8
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.30 7
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.31 6
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.08 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.18 4
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.46 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.48 0
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.01 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.14 0
Becky Dodds ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.32 0
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 0
Paul Cann ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.37 0
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.50 0
Dan Carr ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.32 0
Thomas Stimpson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.51 0
Jason Webb ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.13 0
Paul Sparrow ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.31 0
Harry Denness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.49 0
Barry Pope ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.51 0
Charles Coleman ( Rogue Racing ) 0.24.30 0
Annamarie Miles ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.30 0
Eugine Conlon ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.17 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1