Results for the Aust circuit on the UC115/1 (5 miles) held on April 2, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.11.46 25.4958 0.00 0.11.46 17
2
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.11.55 25.1748 0.00 0.11.55 0
3
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.12.05 24.8276 0.00 0.12.05 0
4
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.12.30 24.0000 0.30 0.12.00 15
5
James Reis Bristol South C.C. 0.12.30 24.0000 1.20 0.11.10 19
6
Sam Yarwood Bristol South C.C. 0.12.46 23.4987 2.00 0.10.46 20
7
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.13.12 22.7273 1.10 0.12.02 14
8
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.13.24 22.3881 1.20 0.12.04 13
9
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.14.41 20.4313 3.00 0.11.41 18
10
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.14.59 20.0222 3.00 0.11.59 16
11
Ester Ire Bristol South C.C. 0.15.48 18.9873 3.30 0.12.18 12
12
Samir Okasha Bristol South C.C. 0.22.59 13.0529 2.30 0.20.29 11
Average speed for all 12 riders 21.3544mph Average time for all 12 riders 0:14:2

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Sam Yarwood ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.46 20
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.10 19
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.41 18
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.46 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.59 16
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.00 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.02 14
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.04 13
Ester Ire ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.18 12
Samir Okasha ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.29 11
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 0.12.05 0
David Leighton ( Severn R.C. ) 0.11.55 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Braidley111
2Andy Legge111
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Steven Downs109
5Toby Isaacs108
6Daniel Kempe105
7George Keene105
8Ester Keene104
9David Keene100
10James Reis100
11Elliot Warren88
12Robert Hutchinson71
13Sam Yarwood71
14Brian Smith67
15Samir Okasha37
16Dave Keene(trike)18
17Ed Trenchard18
18Allen Janes12