Results for the Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 (10 miles) held on September 20, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.21.27 27.9720
2
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.21.30 27.9070
3
Jake Prior Andover Wheelers 0.21.39 27.7136
4
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.21.40 27.6923
5
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.21.52 27.4390
6
Gary Fouracres St Austell Wheelers 0.21.54 27.3973
7
Mark Lydon RAF C.C. 0.22.14 26.9865
8
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.22.17 26.9260
9
Stuart Martingale Sotonia C.C. 0.22.19 26.8857
10
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 0.22.47 26.3350
11
Neil Hudghton Somerset R.C. 0.22.58 26.1248
12
John Fazakerley Penzance Whlrs 0.23.10 25.8993
13
Ian Locock C.C. Weymouth 0.23.10 25.8993
14
Andrew Thompson CS South Hams 0.23.16 25.7880
15
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.18 25.7511
16
Nigel Orpin CS Dynamo 0.23.28 25.5682
17
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.23.34 25.4597
18
Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil C.C. 0.23.38 25.3879
19
Chris Martin Yeovil C.C. 0.23.41 25.3343
20
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.23.55 25.0871
21
David Driver Yeovil C.C. 0.24.01 24.9827
22
Julian Foster votwo.co.uk 0.24.05 24.9135
23
Ron Peters Tamar C.C. 0.24.11 24.8105
24
Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 0.24.19 24.6744
25
Andrew Brimecombe CS Dynamo 0.24.27 24.5399
26
Stewart Saunders Somerset R.C. 0.24.53 24.1125
27
Simon Rouse Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.57 24.0481
28
John Fuke CS Dynamo 0.25.13 23.7938
29
Michael Tucker Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.25.48 23.2558
30
Graham Pritchett Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.01 23.0621
31
Ray Wilson Newbury R.C. 0.26.05 23.0032
32
Sue Brimecombe CS Dynamo 0.26.06 22.9885
33
Donald Potter Mid-Devon C.C. 0.26.22 22.7560
34
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.26.31 22.6273
35
Ian North St Austell Wheelers 0.26.32 22.6131
36
Roger Dean CS Dynamo 0.26.34 22.5847
37
Barry Quick Reading CC 0.26.35 22.5705
38
Alan Smith Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.45 22.4299
39
Doug Ward Yeovil C.C. 0.26.45 22.4299
40
Simon Chesterman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.28.37 20.9668
41
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.28.38 20.9546
42
Malcolm Turner Sid Valley CC 0.29.34 20.2931
43
Kevin Grant Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.29.49 20.1230
44
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.29.51 20.1005
45
Ron Clint Sid Valley CC 0.30.56 19.3966
46
Keith Stephenson CS Dynamo 0.32.08 18.6722
47
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.35.36 16.8539
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.7955mph Average time for all 47 riders 0:25:12