Results for the Chippenham & District Wheelers on the U46B(including tandems)(West VTTA Champs)(District Team Champs) (25 miles) held on July 20, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John Tuckett AWCycles 0.52.54 28.3554
2
William Moore Shorter Rochford RT 0.53.00 28.3019
3
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.53.46 27.8983
4
James Boyman In-Gear RT 0.53.59 27.7864
5
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.54.36 27.4725
6
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.54.49 27.3639
7
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.54.50 27.3556
8
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.55.02 27.2562
9
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.55.16 27.1411
10
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.55.17 27.1330
11
Phil Blacker Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.55.23 27.0840
12
Daniel Bill Echelon-SPIUK. 0.55.29 27.0351
13
James Harness Boston Whlrs 0.55.56 26.8176
14
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.56.23 26.6036
15
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.56.26 26.5800
16
Robin Coomber Unattached 0.56.33 26.5252
17
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.56.35 26.5096
18
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.56.35 26.5096
19
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.56.49 26.4007
20
Joe Andrews V.C. St Raphael 0.56.55 26.3543
21
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.56.59 26.3235
22
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.57.02 26.3004
23
Ian Reece Newbury R.C. 0.57.14 26.2085
24
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.57.54 25.9067
25
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.58.08 25.8028
26
Steve Batsford Banbury Star 0.58.12 25.7732
27
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City C.C. 0.58.12 25.7732
28
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.58.21 25.7069
29
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.58.26 25.6703
30
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.58.33 25.6191
31
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.58.40 25.5682
32
Jon Howard Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.58.48 25.5102
33
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.58.51 25.4885
34
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.58.52 25.4813
35
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.58.56 25.4525
36
Lorenzo Buratti Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.58.58 25.4381
37
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 0.59.02 25.4094
38
Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.59.17 25.3022
39
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.59.42 25.1256
40
David Dinsdale Andover Wheelers 0.59.51 25.0627
41
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.59.52 25.0557
42
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.00.00 25.0000
43
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 1.00.20 24.8619
44
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 1.00.33 24.7729
45
Scott Franklin Swindon R.C. 1.00.46 24.6846
46
Andy Malone Bath C.C. 1.00.46 24.6846
47
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 1.00.49 24.6643
48
Rob Yeatman Oxonian C.C. 1.00.51 24.6508
49
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.00.54 24.6305
50
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 1.00.55 24.6238
51
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 1.01.15 24.4898
52
Richard Graham Worcester St Johns C.C. 1.01.42 24.3112
53
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.02.18 24.0770
54
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.29 24.0064
55
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.02.40 23.9362
56
Marion Rickman Bicester Millenuim CC 1.02.45 23.9044
57
Mike Andrews Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.47 23.8917
58
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 1.02.50 23.8727
59
Phil Gwynne Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.03.07 23.7655
60
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 1.03.22 23.6718
61
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.03.22 23.6718
62
John Eames Corsham R.C. 1.03.29 23.6282
63
Dave Ricketts Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.03.40 23.5602
64
Paul Chapman Severn R.C. 1.04.05 23.4070
65
Nicky Xandora Banbury Star 1.04.16 23.3402
66
Graham Hughes Corinium C.C. 1.04.25 23.2859
67
Simon Wise RNRM C.A. 1.04.26 23.2799
68
Paul Bridges Gloucester City C.C. 1.04.34 23.2318
69
Paul Castle Worcester St Johns C.C. 1.05.29 22.9066
70
June Edwards Pontypool RCC 1.05.38 22.8542
71
Chris Udall Gloucester City C.C. 1.05.44 22.8195
72
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 1.05.50 22.7848
73
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 1.06.01 22.7215
74
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.06.03 22.7101
75
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 1.06.39 22.5056
76
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 1.06.49 22.4495
77
Joanna Wells Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 1.06.49 22.4495
78
Mark Kurpyta Somerset R.C. 1.07.06 22.3547
79
Jonathan Grace Swindon R.C. 1.07.22 22.2662
80
Robert Patterson Swindon R.C. 1.07.22 22.2662
81
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 1.07.42 22.1566
82
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.07.46 22.1348
83
Oscar Maestrini Corsham R.C. 1.08.32 21.8872
84
Derek Pierce Bath C.C. 1.09.08 21.6972
85
Jill Bartlett Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 1.10.03 21.4133
86
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.11.09 21.0822
87
Ester Ire Bristol South C.C. 1.11.49 20.8865
88
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 1.13.08 20.5105
89
Bridget Boon Severn R.C. 1.13.27 20.4221
90
Dave Gaida Reading CC 1.13.37 20.3758
91
Luke Davies V.C. St Raphael 1.14.01 20.2657
92
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 1.14.15 20.2020
93
Matt Tordoff Swindon R.C. 1.16.53 19.5101
94
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 1.31.03 16.4745
Average speed for all 94 riders 24.1470mph Average time for all 94 riders 1:2:7