Results for the W.T.T.A. on the U46/100 (100 miles) held on August 3, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 3.48.48 26.2238
2
Mick St Leger V.C. St Raphael 3.51.25 25.9273
3
David Johnson High Wycombe 3.55.37 25.4651
4
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 3.55.44 25.4525
5
Geoff Loveman Fareham Whlrs 3.59.00 25.1046
6
Howard Waller Oxford city R.C. 4.00.19 24.9671
7
Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury 4.00.22 24.9619
8
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 4.03.32 24.6373
9
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City C.C. 4.05.30 24.4399
10
Julian Thacker C.C. Weymouth 4.05.46 24.4134
11
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 4.06.25 24.3490
12
Stuart Edwards RNRM C.A. 4.07.08 24.2784
13
Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix 4.10.33 23.9473
14
Scott Markham RNRM C.A. 4.11.21 23.8711
15
Stephen Bale Reading CC 4.12.10 23.7938
16
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 4.12.28 23.7655
17
Kevin Holloway High Wycombe 4.13.41 23.6515
18
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 4.13.55 23.6298
19
Andrew Phipps RNRM C.A. 4.14.38 23.5633
20
John Chapman C.C. Weymouth 4.16.24 23.4009
21
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 4.18.56 23.1720
22
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 4.20.50 23.0032
23
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 4.21.55 22.9080
24
Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 4.22.43 22.8383
25
Jerry Bromyard RNRM C.A. 4.22.48 22.8311
26
David England Crabwood CC 4.22.56 22.8195
27
Gary Woodward Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 4.23.58 22.7301
28
Lee Sanderson RNRM C.A. 4.24.13 22.7086
29
Jonathan Legg Sotonia C.C. 4.25.30 22.5989
30
Barrie Whitehead RNRM C.A. 4.26.17 22.5324
31
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 4.27.07 22.4621
32
Peter Dennett Andover Wheelers 4.27.29 22.4313
33
Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 4.28.19 22.3616
34
Brian Kilgannon RNRM C.A. 4.32.03 22.0548
35
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 4.32.15 22.0386
36
Mark Gorman RNRM C.A. 4.33.47 21.9151
37
Ralph Dadswell(Trike) Antelope R.T. 4.34.17 21.8752
38
Simon Paget RNRM C.A. 4.36.09 21.7273
39
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 4.37.31 21.6203
40
Simon Wise RNRM C.A. 4.40.09 21.4171
41
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 4.42.55 21.2077
42
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 4.43.44 21.1466
43
John Howells Corinium C.C. 4.43.48 21.1416
44
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 4.44.40 21.0773
45
Lucy Norman RNRM C.A. 4.57.39 20.1579
46
Mark Ballard Zoom Tri Club 5.00.22 19.9756
47
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 5.04.27 19.7077
48
Phillip Howells Penn CC 5.08.33 19.4458
49
Bug Wrightson RNRM C.A. 5.19.15 18.7940
50
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 5.31.18 18.1105
Average speed for all 50 riders 22.6233mph Average time for all 50 riders 4:25:12