Results for the Gloucester City C.C. on the U47(including Tandems) (10 miles) held on July 26, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Steve Walkling Velocity Bikes 0.19.59 30.0250
2
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.20.00 30.0000
3
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.20.02 29.9501
4
Mick St Leger V.C. St Raphael 0.20.04 29.9003
5
John Wager Felt Racing 0.20.08 29.8013
6
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.20.17 29.5809
7
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.18 29.5567
8
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.20 29.5082
9
Peter Kench GWR Team 0.20.27 29.3399
10
Colin Parry V.C. St Raphael 0.20.31 29.2445
11
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.20.32 29.2208
12
Scott Povey Shirley RC 0.20.37 29.1027
13
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.20.38 29.0792
14
Justin Hoy Felt Racing 0.20.43 28.9622
15
Alex Peterson AWCycles 0.20.46 28.8925
16
Dan Sadler RT 316 0.20.46 28.8925
17
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.20.49 28.8231
18
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.20.55 28.6853
19
Corin Simmonds Oxford city R.C. 0.21.04 28.4810
20
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.21.07 28.4136
21
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.08 28.3912
22
George Bate MJS Racing 0.21.08 28.3912
23
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.21.16 28.2132
24
Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix 0.21.16 28.2132
25
Tony Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.21.19 28.1470
26
Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC 0.21.20 28.1250
27
Stephen Greetham Stafford R.C. 0.21.20 28.1250
28
Nick Walford MJS Racing 0.21.23 28.0592
29
Gavin Hinxman Welland Valley CC 0.21.29 27.9286
30
Alan Dawson Northovers Vets Team 0.21.35 27.7992
31
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.21.38 27.7350
32
Terry Meecham Coventry C.C. 0.21.41 27.6710
33
Christopher Jones C.C. Weymouth 0.21.43 27.6285
34
John Woodburn VC Meudon 0.21.43 27.6285
35
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.44 27.6074
36
Chris Bishop Swindon R.C. 0.21.45 27.5862
37
Adrian Cox Team MK 0.21.45 27.5862
38
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.21.46 27.5651
39
Paul Granger Oxonian C.C. 0.21.46 27.5651
40
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 0.21.50 27.4809
41
Chris Edginton www.agiskoviner.com 0.21.55 27.3764
42
Kevin Jones MD Cycles 0.21.57 27.3349
43
Ben Simmons Oxford city R.C. 0.21.58 27.3141
44
Peter Oliver Oxonian C.C. 0.22.04 27.1903
45
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.22.06 27.1493
46
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.07 27.1289
47
Danuta Tinn a3crg 0.22.07 27.1289
48
Stuart Evans Maesteg C.C. 0.22.11 27.0473
49
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.22.14 26.9865
50
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.22.14 26.9865
51
Dave McDonald Royal Dean Forest CC 0.22.16 26.9461
52
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.22.16 26.9461
53
Rob Yeatman Oxonian C.C. 0.22.23 26.8057
54
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.22.25 26.7658
55
Alistair Morgan MD Cycles 0.22.36 26.5487
56
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.22.37 26.5291
57
Steve Luck Didcot Phoenix 0.22.38 26.5096
58
Michael Gowan Festival RC 0.22.38 26.5096
59
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.22.41 26.4511
60
David Phillips Corinium C.C. 0.22.58 26.1248
61
Oscar Maestrini Corsham R.C. 0.23.01 26.0681
62
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 0.23.02 26.0492
63
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.03 26.0304
64
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.23.03 26.0304
65
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.23.04 26.0116
66
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.06 25.9740
67
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.23.13 25.8435
68
Gavin Shaw Manx Viking Whlrs 0.23.14 25.8250
69
John Eames Corsham R.C. 0.23.20 25.7143
70
Paul Castle Worcester St Johns C.C. 0.23.22 25.6776
71
Alan Taylor Climb On Bikes RT 0.23.23 25.6593
72
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.24 25.6410
73
Sally St Leger a3crg 0.23.41 25.3343
74
Nicky Xandora Banbury Star 0.23.46 25.2454
75
Tony Flower Swindon R.C. 0.23.49 25.1924
76
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.23.49 25.1924
77
Stewart Harrison V.C . Camelot 0.23.49 25.1924
78
Andrew Gardiner Coventry C.C. 0.23.52 25.1397
79
Gary Shurker Walsall Road C.C. 0.23.53 25.1221
80
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.54 25.1046
81
Brian Mallard Severn R.C. 0.24.02 24.9653
82
Michael Tucker Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.21 24.6407
83
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 0.24.27 24.5399
84
Vicki Fleming Oxford University CC 0.24.31 24.4731
85
Gary Loyden Swindon R.C. 0.24.31 24.4731
86
Andy Greetham Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.36 24.3902
87
Jonathan Grace Swindon R.C. 0.24.46 24.2261
88
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.24.47 24.2098
89
Jack Brown a3crg 0.24.56 24.0642
90
Luke Davies V.C. St Raphael 0.24.56 24.0642
91
John Maund Headquaters Club 0.25.04 23.9362
92
Pete Abbott Oxonian C.C. 0.25.04 23.9362
93
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 0.25.28 23.5602
94
Nathan Monk Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.40 23.3766
95
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.25.41 23.3615
96
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.55 23.1511
97
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.27.29 21.8314
98
John Tooze Bath C.C. 0.27.35 21.7523
99
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.28.02 21.4031
Average speed for all 99 riders 26.5459mph Average time for all 99 riders 0:22:36