Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10 miles) held on May 24, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob Lyne Giant CC 0.22.22 26.8256
2
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.22.23 26.8057
3
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.22.28 26.7062
4
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.23.10 25.8993
5
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.23.14 25.8250
6
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.23.27 25.5864
7
Tim Lawson Science in Sport.com 0.23.35 25.4417
8
Andy Sexton Planet X 0.23.41 25.3343
9
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.46 25.2454
10
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.55 25.0871
11
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.58 25.0348
12
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.06 24.8963
13
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.24.21 24.6407
14
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.24.37 24.3737
15
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.48 24.1935
16
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.51 24.1449
17
Neil Taylor Team Tor 2000 0.25.00 24.0000
18
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.25.12 23.8095
19
Stuart Kerton Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.21 23.6686
20
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 0.25.27 23.5756
21
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.25.29 23.5448
22
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.25.46 23.2859
23
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.25.52 23.1959
24
Mark Kurpyta Somerset R.C. 0.26.29 22.6558
25
Paul Bridges Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.08 22.1130
26
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.15 22.0183
27
Clive Chappe Ross on Wye C.C. 0.27.15 22.0183
28
Stephen Way Ratae RC 0.27.18 21.9780
29
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 0.27.24 21.8978
30
Kieth Sealy Corsham R.C. 0.27.34 21.7654
31
Denise Young Science in Sport.com 0.28.21 21.1640
32
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.40 20.9302
33
Chris Paling VC Bristol 0.28.53 20.7732
34
John Milkins Kingswood Tri. Club 0.29.16 20.5011
35
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.29.42 20.2020
36
Phillip Howells Penn CC 0.30.26 19.7152
37
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.30.28 19.6937
38
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 0.31.43 18.9175
39
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.32.15 18.6047
40
Dave Free Oxonian C.C. 0.35.27 16.9252
41
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol DNS 16.9252
42
David Groves Severn R.C. DNS 16.9252
43
Jeremy Roberts Ross on Wye C.C. DNS 16.9252
44
Simon Witts Gloucester City C.C. DNS 16.9252
45
Gary Crook Banbury Star DNS 16.9252
46
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs DNS APOL 16.9252
47
Elliott Jones Cwmcarn Paragon DNS APOL 16.9252
48
Simon Merrick Severn R.C. DNS APOL 16.9252
Average speed for all 40 riders 22.8054mph Average time for all 40 riders 0:26:18