Results for the Frome & District on the U369(J Galway memorial) (10 miles) held on May 31, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.21.39 27.7136
2
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.21.58 27.3141
3
Jake Prior Andover Wheelers 0.22.00 27.2727
4
James Harness Boston Whlrs 0.22.33 26.6075
5
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.23.07 25.9553
6
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.16 25.7880
7
Simon Burgess Somer Valley C.C. 0.23.45 25.2632
8
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.50 25.1748
9
Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 0.23.56 25.0696
10
Julian Chown Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.00 25.0000
11
Keith Penny Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.16 24.7253
12
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.18 24.6914
13
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.24.21 24.6407
14
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.40 24.3243
15
David Driver Yeovil C.C. 0.24.48 24.1935
16
Brian Holley VC Walcot 0.24.50 24.1611
17
Steve Noyce Team Tor 2000 0.25.16 23.7467
18
James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.23 23.6376
19
Charles Rees Unity C.C. 0.25.24 23.6220
20
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.25.35 23.4528
21
Graham Clarke VC Walcot 0.25.38 23.4070
22
Richard Weldon Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.42 23.3463
23
David Groves Severn R.C. 0.25.42 23.3463
24
Graham Reed Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.02 23.0474
25
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.23 22.7416
26
Stephen Way Ratae RC 0.26.38 22.5282
27
Anthony Sprules Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.47 22.4020
28
Michael Tucker Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.49 22.3741
29
Iain Messider Somer Valley C.C. 0.27.01 22.2085
30
Mark Smith VC Walcot 0.27.04 22.1675
31
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.27.08 22.1130
32
Jonathan Arnold VC Walcot 0.27.16 22.0049
33
Graham Pritchett Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.27.42 21.6606
34
John Phillips Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.28.08 21.3270
35
Mark Skeates Andover Wheelers 0.28.27 21.0896
36
James Scovell Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.28.56 20.7373
37
Ester Ire Bristol South C.C. 0.29.08 20.5950
38
Derek Pierce Bath C.C. 0.29.13 20.5362
39
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.30.35 19.6185
40
Doug Finch Southborough Dist Whlrs 0.30.58 19.3757
41
Annette Burkitt Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.31.27 19.0779
Average speed for all 41 riders 23.1715mph Average time for all 41 riders 0:25:53