Results for the Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) (25 miles) held on June 1, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard Prebble GS Strada 0.50.02 29.9800
2
Gavin Poupart Echelon-SPIUK. 0.51.27 29.1545
3
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 0.51.37 29.0604
4
Jason Gurney Team MK 0.51.59 28.8554
5
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.52.02 28.8277
6
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT 0.52.26 28.6078
7
Andy Sexton Planet X 0.52.47 28.4181
8
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.52.52 28.3733
9
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.53.02 28.2841
10
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.53.32 28.0199
11
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.53.35 27.9938
12
P Oliver & C Edginton Oxonian C.C. 0.53.37 27.9764
13
Stephen Marchant Swindon R.C. 0.53.40 27.9503
14
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.53.49 27.8724
15
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.53.53 27.8379
16
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.53.58 27.7949
17
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.54.00 27.7778
18
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.54.37 27.4641
19
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.54.37 27.4641
20
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.54.46 27.3889
21
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.54.53 27.3307
22
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.54.55 27.3141
23
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.55.01 27.2645
24
Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix 0.55.05 27.2315
25
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.55.14 27.1575
26
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.55.22 27.0921
27
Graham Brookhouse Tri Team Glos 0.55.30 27.0270
28
Daniel Burrows Cheltenham & County CC 0.55.42 26.9300
29
Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 0.55.44 26.9139
30
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.55.47 26.8898
31
Ian Marshall Team Milton Keynes 0.55.50 26.8657
32
Neil Dunnage Swindon R.C. 0.55.50 26.8657
33
Martyn Green Severn R.C. 0.56.14 26.6746
34
Jonathon Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.56.31 26.5408
35
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.56.34 26.5174
36
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.56.37 26.4940
37
Kurt Green VC Montpellier 0.56.40 26.4706
38
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.56.46 26.4240
39
Corin Simmons Oxford city R.C. 0.56.48 26.4085
40
Steve Yates Corinium C.C. 0.57.17 26.1856
41
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.57.19 26.1704
42
David Rapley TVS(Sherborne) 0.57.26 26.1172
43
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.57.27 26.1097
44
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.57.30 26.0870
45
Johnathan Page Bicester Millenuim CC 0.57.46 25.9665
46
Martin Hall Pro Bike Kit 0.57.55 25.8993
47
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.58.00 25.8621
48
John Bourton Bicester Millenuim CC 0.58.03 25.8398
49
Andrew Bigwood Team Velo Vet 0.58.16 25.7437
50
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 0.58.48 25.5102
51
Simon Willis VC Montpellier 0.58.52 25.4813
52
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.59.06 25.3807
53
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.59.07 25.3736
54
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.59.11 25.3450
55
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 0.59.11 25.3450
56
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.59.19 25.2880
57
Joe Schvartz Diamond-hf.com 0.59.33 25.1889
58
Andrew Sturt TVS(Sherborne) 0.59.35 25.1748
59
Stuart Stebbings North Hampshire R.C. 0.59.36 25.1678
60
Simon Witts Gloucester City C.C. 0.59.36 25.1678
61
Andy Malone Bath C.C. 0.59.38 25.1537
62
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 0.59.47 25.0906
63
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.59.48 25.0836
64
Stuart Kerton Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.59.52 25.0557
65
Joanne Kembery Cheltenham & County CC 1.00.04 24.9723
66
Astrid Gibbs MD Cycles 1.00.13 24.9100
67
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 1.00.15 24.8963
68
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 1.00.18 24.8756
69
Paul O'Driscoll Corinium C.C. 1.00.22 24.8482
70
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 1.00.45 24.6914
71
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 1.01.06 24.5499
72
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.01.07 24.5432
73
Steve Pierini Cheltenham & County CC 1.01.38 24.3375
74
John Howells Corinium C.C. 1.02.09 24.1352
75
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 1.03.07 23.7655
76
Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County CC 1.03.32 23.6097
77
Claire Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 1.03.34 23.5973
78
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 1.06.16 22.6358
79
Frances Osborne Tewkesbury Tri Club 1.07.13 22.3159
80
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 1.07.19 22.2827
81
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 1.08.18 21.9619
82
Mike Hallgarth Anfield B.C. 1.08.58 21.7496
83
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 1.08.58 21.7496
84
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 1.09.45 21.5054
85
Phillipa Crocker Dursley R.C. 1.17.50 19.2719
86
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. DNF 19.2719
Average speed for all 85 riders 25.7883mph Average time for all 85 riders 0:58:9