Results for the Bristol South/Corinium CC U46/50(including Tandems) (50 miles) held on June 28, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nik Bowdler Farnborough Camberly 1.44.46 28.6351
2
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 1.45.04 28.5533
3
Steve Golla Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop 1.45.23 28.4675
4
Sean Childs RNRM C.A. 1.46.31 28.1646
5
Gavin Poupart Echelon-SPIUK. 1.46.59 28.0418
6
Jason Gurney Team MK 1.47.06 28.0112
7
Mick St Leger V.C. St Raphael 1.47.36 27.8810
8
Dave Birch Stourbridge C.C. 1.48.02 27.7692
9
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 1.48.08 27.7435
10
Aran Stanton V.C. St Raphael 1.48.44 27.5904
11
Dave Dickerson Echelon-SPIUK. 1.49.52 27.3058
12
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 1.50.50 27.0677
13
Simon Cannings Team MK 1.50.52 27.0595
14
David Johnson High Wycombe 1.52.15 26.7261
15
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 1.52.21 26.7023
16
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 1.52.35 26.6469
17
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 1.52.54 26.5722
18
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 1.53.30 26.4317
19
Stephen Marchant Swindon R.C. 1.53.39 26.3968
20
Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 1.53.50 26.3543
21
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 1.54.04 26.3004
22
Nick Calkin High Wycombe 1.54.13 26.2659
23
Neil Dunnage Swindon R.C. 1.54.31 26.1971
24
Rob Gilmour Hounslow & Dist Whlrs 1.54.32 26.1932
25
Guy de Selincourt Camel Valley 1.55.13 26.0379
26
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 1.55.20 26.0116
27
Robert Fletcher Ander Electronics 1.55.26 25.9890
28
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 1.55.42 25.9291
29
Peter Ward Stratford C.C. 1.55.48 25.9067
30
Paul Mace High Wycombe 1.55.50 25.8993
31
Steve Yates Corinium C.C. 1.55.53 25.8881
32
Stuart Edwards RNRM C.A. 1.56.18 25.7954
33
David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 1.56.20 25.7880
34
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 1.56.58 25.6483
35
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 1.57.09 25.6082
36
Paul Barratt 1st Chard Wheelers 1.57.10 25.6046
37
Michael Stallard Stratford C.C. 1.58.41 25.2773
38
Johnathan Page Bicester Millenuim CC 1.58.48 25.2525
39
Andrew Phipps RNRM C.A. 1.59.07 25.1854
40
David Summers Bath C.C. 1.59.07 25.1854
41
Christopher Jones C.C. Weymouth 1.59.24 25.1256
42
Christopher Greig High Wycombe 2.00.15 24.9480
43
David Dinsdale Andover Wheelers 2.00.18 24.9377
44
Dave Keene(trike) Bristol South C.C. 2.00.23 24.9204
45
Joe Schvartz Diamond-hf.com 2.00.28 24.9032
46
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.00.50 24.8276
47
Clare Ella Lincoln Wheelers 2.01.39 24.6609
48
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 2.01.40 24.6575
49
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 2.02.47 24.4333
50
Astrid Gibbs MD Cycles 2.04.15 24.1449
51
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 2.04.15 24.1449
52
Bob Richards RNRM C.A. 2.04.36 24.0770
53
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 2.04.39 24.0674
54
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 2.05.11 23.9649
55
Stan Mills Yorkshire RC 2.05.14 23.9553
56
David Driver Yeovil C.C. 2.05.47 23.8505
57
Ralph Dadswell(Trike) Antelope R.T. 2.06.57 23.6314
58
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 2.06.59 23.6251
59
Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers 2.07.04 23.6097
60
Andy Dutton Cadence RT 2.07.42 23.4926
61
Dave Moran 1st Chard Wheelers 2.07.44 23.4864
62
Marion Rickman Bicester Millenuim CC 2.08.03 23.4283
63
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 2.08.06 23.4192
64
Michelle Lindley C.C. Weymouth 2.09.59 23.0799
65
Paul Stupples Wigan Wheelers 2.10.53 22.9212
66
Chris Mison North Hampshire R.C. 2.11.25 22.8282
67
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 2.11.41 22.7819
68
John Howells Corinium C.C. 2.12.15 22.6843
69
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.33 22.4635
70
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 2.14.25 22.3187
71
Stephen Way Ratae RC 2.15.08 22.2003
72
J Wilson & P Wilson Bath C.C. 2.15.54 22.0751
73
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 2.16.02 22.0534
74
David Unsworth Hereford & Dist Whlrs 2.16.31 21.9753
75
William Douglas VC Sevale 2.20.25 21.3650
76
Louise Gould De Soto Synergie 2.20.55 21.2892
77
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.21.56 21.1367
78
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.22.21 21.0748
79
Bridget Boon Severn R.C. 2.24.12 20.8044
80
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 2.24.16 20.7948
81
Miranda Harris Stratford C.C. 2.26.04 20.5386
82
Steve Rafferty Kingswood Tri Club 2.26.43 20.4476
83
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 2.27.09 20.3874
84
Elizabeth MacKenzie Corinium C.C. 2.29.10 20.1117
Average speed for all 84 riders 24.5081mph Average time for all 84 riders 2:2:24