Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on May 31, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.57 25.3298 0.18 0.18.39 18
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.12 25.0000 0.27 0.18.45 16
3
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.19.17 24.8920 0.00 0.19.17 0
4
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.19.53 24.1408 0.48 0.19.05 12
5
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.20.10 23.8017 0.50 0.19.20 10
6
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.20.23 23.5487 0.08 0.20.15 5
7
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 23.4719 2.07 0.18.20 19
8
Dan Bowen Bath Uni CC 0.20.33 23.3577 0.00 0.20.33 0
9
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.41 23.2071 0.46 0.19.55 8
10
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.20.47 23.0954 1.59 0.18.48 15
11
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.53 22.9848 2.35 0.18.18 20
12
Christian Moore Das Rad Klub 0.20.56 22.9299 0.25 0.20.31 0
13
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.21.09 22.6950 1.41 0.19.28 9
14
Dave Pollard University of Bristol CC 0.21.19 22.5176 0.30 0.20.49 0
15
Mike Miskelly Bristol South C.C. 0.21.25 22.4125 2.11 0.19.14 11
16
Jamie Comber Unattached 0.21.43 22.1028 0.00 0.21.43 0
17
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.44 22.0859 1.34 0.20.10 6
18
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.55 21.9011 1.19 0.20.36 3
19
Kate Comber Unattached 0.21.58 21.8513 0.00 0.21.58 0
20
Andy Butler Bath Uni CC 0.22.32 21.3018 0.00 0.22.32 0
21
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.45 21.0989 4.05 0.18.40 17
22
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.28 20.4545 4.36 0.18.52 14
23
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.2247 1.16 0.22.28 2
24
Anne Dwyer VC Walcot 0.24.06 19.9170 0.00 0.24.06 0
25
Matt Thurling Unattached 0.24.28 19.6185 1.00 0.23.28 0
26
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.24.49 19.3418 4.41 0.20.08 7
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.25 18.8852 6.26 0.18.59 13
28
Katie Handford Unattached 0.27.10 17.6687 0.00 0.27.10 0
29
Hattie Parke Bristol South C.C. 0.27.18 17.5824 6.47 0.20.31 4
30
Mary Gilchrist Somer Valley C.C. 0.27.43 17.3181 0.00 0.27.43 0
Average speed for all 30 riders 21.5946mph Average time for all 30 riders 0:22:13

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 20
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 16
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.18.48 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 12
Mike Miskelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 11
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 10
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.28 9
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.55 8
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.08 7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 6
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.15 5
Hattie Parke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.31 4
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.36 3
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 2
Christian Moore ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.31 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.23.28 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.49 0
Mary Gilchrist ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.43 0
Katie Handford ( Unattached ) 0.27.10 0
Anne Dwyer ( VC Walcot ) 0.24.06 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.33 0
Andy Butler ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.22.32 0
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.19.17 0
Jamie Comber ( Unattached ) 0.21.43 0
Kate Comber ( Unattached ) 0.21.58 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1