Results for the Severn RC Hilly on the U601 (19 miles) held on March 30, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Gavin Poupart Echelon-SPIUK. 0.41.14 27.6475
2
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 0.41.26 27.5141
3
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.41.53 27.2185
4
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.42.08 27.0570
5
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT 0.42.33 26.7920
6
Peter Kench GWR Team 0.43.16 26.3482
7
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.43.17 26.3381
8
Simon Haward Severn R.C. 0.43.53 25.9780
9
Graham Lackford Kalas R.T. 0.44.10 25.8113
10
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.44.20 25.7143
11
Mark Heath Echelon-SPIUK 0.44.22 25.6950
12
Jamie Adkins Somer Valley C.C. 0.44.32 25.5988
13
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.44.41 25.5129
14
Matt Lelliott Severn R.C. 0.45.14 25.2027
15
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.45.41 24.9544
16
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.45.47 24.8999
17
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.45.51 24.8637
18
Peter Wheddon BAD Tri Club 0.45.58 24.8006
19
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City C.C. 0.46.11 24.6842
20
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.46.14 24.6575
21
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.46.31 24.5073
22
Mark Smith Severn R.C. 0.46.44 24.3937
23
Simon Burgess Somer Valley C.C. 0.46.59 24.2639
24
Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley C.C. 0.47.22 24.0676
25
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.47.27 24.0253
26
Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.47.27 24.0253
27
Martyn Green Severn R.C. 0.47.39 23.9244
28
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.47.50 23.8328
29
Alan Green Bristol South C.C. 0.47.58 23.7665
30
Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.48.02 23.7335
31
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.48.19 23.5943
32
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.48.53 23.3208
33
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.49.02 23.2495
34
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 0.49.29 23.0381
35
Stephen Greetham Stafford R.C. 0.49.33 23.0071
36
Joe Schvartz Diamond-hf.com 0.49.36 22.9839
37
Astrid Gibbs MD Cycles 0.49.58 22.8152
38
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.50.14 22.6941
39
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.50.23 22.6265
40
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.50.41 22.4926
41
Paul Chapman Severn R.C. 0.50.42 22.4852
42
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.51.30 22.1359
43
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.51.38 22.0788
44
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 0.51.43 22.0432
45
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.51.57 21.9442
46
Barnaby Beere Severn R.C. 0.51.58 21.9371
47
Gary Crewe Team Interbike 0.52.15 21.8182
48
James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.52.16 21.8112
49
Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. 0.52.20 21.7834
50
Jon Brunt VC Walcot 0.52.44 21.6182
51
Phil Gwynne Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.52.55 21.5433
52
Brian Rayner Somer Valley C.C. 0.54.05 21.0786
53
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.54.32 20.9046
54
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.55.20 20.6024
55
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.56.16 20.2607
56
Brian Barraclough Interbike RT 0.57.00 20.0000
57
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.57.34 19.8031
58
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.58.15 19.5708
59
Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.58.34 19.4650
60
Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.58.44 19.4098
61
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.59.09 19.2730
62
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 1.16.32 14.8955
Average speed for all 62 riders 23.0169mph Average time for all 62 riders 0:49:31