Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on May 10, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.56 25.3521 0.04 0.18.52 12
2
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.18.58 25.3076 0.03 0.18.55 11
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.19.06 25.1309 0.28 0.18.38 15
4
Alex Mellor Bristol South C.C. 0.19.11 25.0217 0.57 0.18.14 18
5
Chris Parker University of Bristol CC 0.19.14 24.9567 0.00 0.19.14 0
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.20 24.8276 0.04 0.19.16 7
7
Sebastian Lewis University of Bristol CC 0.19.21 24.8062 0.00 0.19.21 0
8
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.19.30 24.6154 1.02 0.18.28 16
9
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.19.36 24.4898 0.00 0.19.36 0
10
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 24.2424 0.58 0.18.50 13
11
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.20.07 23.8608 0.51 0.19.16 7
12
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.20.10 23.8017 1.00 0.19.10 9
13
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.20.13 23.7428 0.00 0.20.13 0
14
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.20.33 23.3577 0.48 0.19.45 3
15
Oli Cooper University of Bath CC 0.20.34 23.3387 0.22 0.20.12 0
16
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.20.37 23.2821 1.22 0.19.15 8
17
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.42 23.1884 0.00 0.20.42 0
18
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.45 23.1325 1.05 0.19.40 5
19
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.20.48 23.0769 0.00 0.20.48 0
20
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.20.52 23.0032 3.00 0.17.52 20
21
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.58 22.8935 3.02 0.17.56 19
22
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.21.04 22.7848 0.43 0.20.21 0
23
Mitchell Hill Rapha CC 0.21.20 22.5000 0.00 0.21.20 0
24
James Whateley University of Bath CC 0.21.22 22.4649 0.00 0.21.22 0
25
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.21.27 22.3776 0.00 0.21.27 0
26
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 22.3602 1.06 0.20.22 0
27
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 22.3602 0.00 0.21.28 0
28
Evan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.21.38 22.1880 0.00 0.21.38 0
29
Nathan Goddard Bristol South C.C. 0.21.46 22.0521 0.30 0.21.16 0
30
J Watney Rapha CC 0.21.48 22.0183 0.00 0.21.48 0
31
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.21.53 21.9345 2.12 0.19.41 4
32
Tomas Jenkins VC Walcot 0.21.57 21.8679 0.00 0.21.57 0
33
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.22.05 21.7358 1.03 0.21.02 0
34
Mathew Wheeler Bath Uni CC 0.22.21 21.4765 0.00 0.22.21 0
35
Dominic Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.22.28 21.3650 2.33 0.19.55 1
36
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 20.6897 3.27 0.19.45 3
37
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.43 20.2389 4.38 0.19.05 10
38
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.23.48 20.1681 0.00 0.23.48 0
39
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.27 19.6319 5.38 0.18.49 14
40
Maria Cahill Unattached 0.24.32 19.5652 0.00 0.24.32 0
41
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.52 19.3029 6.31 0.18.21 17
42
Graham Young Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.55 19.2642 0.00 0.24.55 0
43
Andy Parsons Bristol South C.C. 0.25.17 18.9848 1.34 0.23.43 0
44
Matt Thurling Unattached 0.26.22 18.2048 0.00 0.26.22 0
45
Scott Mitchell University of Bath CC 0.26.48 17.9104 0.00 0.26.48 0
Average speed for all 45 riders 22.2375mph Average time for all 45 riders 0:21:35

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 20
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 19
Alex Mellor ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 17
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 15
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 14
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 10
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 9
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 8
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 7
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 7
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.40 5
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.41 4
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 3
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 3
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 1
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.02 0
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 0
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.22 0
Maria Cahill ( Unattached ) 0.24.32 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.13 0
Andy Parsons ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.43 0
Oli Cooper ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.12 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.20 0
Nathan Goddard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 0
Graham Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.55 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.23.48 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.36 0
Mathew Wheeler ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.22.21 0
Tomas Jenkins ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.57 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.38 0
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.28 0
Chris Parker ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.14 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.27 0
J Watney ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.48 0
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.42 0
Sebastian Lewis ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.21 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.20.48 0
James Whateley ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.22 0
Scott Mitchell ( University of Bath CC ) 0.26.48 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.26.22 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1