Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on May 3, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.07 25.1090 0.09 0.18.58 18
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.19 24.8490 0.03 0.19.16 14
3
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.23 24.7635 0.00 0.19.23 11
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 23.9004 1.15 0.18.50 19
5
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.09 23.8213 0.00 0.20.09 0
6
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.20.19 23.6259 1.02 0.19.17 13
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.31 23.3956 1.05 0.19.26 10
8
Mark Ducker Unattached 0.20.33 23.3577 0.00 0.20.33 0
9
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.20.42 23.1884 2.34 0.18.08 20
10
Oli Cooper University of Bath CC 0.20.57 22.9117 0.00 0.20.57 0
11
Mark Blyth University of Bristol CC 0.21.04 22.7848 0.00 0.21.04 0
12
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.21.19 22.5176 0.27 0.20.52 8
13
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.21.20 22.5000 0.00 0.21.20 0
14
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.22.05 21.7358 0.38 0.21.27 6
15
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.21 21.4765 2.59 0.19.22 12
16
Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC 0.22.28 21.3650 0.00 0.22.28 0
17
Tristan Warren University of Bristol CC 0.22.47 21.0680 0.00 0.22.47 0
18
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.51 21.0066 3.44 0.19.07 16
19
Nathan Goddard Bristol South C.C. 0.23.00 20.8696 0.00 0.23.00 5
20
Becca Stubs University of Bristol CC 0.23.01 20.8545 0.00 0.23.01 0
21
Henry Humphreys Unattached 0.23.06 20.7792 0.00 0.23.06 0
22
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.23.17 20.6156 4.15 0.19.02 17
23
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC 0.23.46 20.1964 0.00 0.23.46 0
24
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.24.11 19.8484 4.19 0.19.52 9
25
Lavinia Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.24.26 19.6453 1.17 0.23.09 4
26
Isabella Murray University of Bristol CC 0.24.34 19.5387 0.00 0.24.34 0
27
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.42 19.4332 0.00 0.24.42 0
28
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 19.3679 5.38 0.19.09 15
29
Andrew Parsons Bristol & Dist Tri Club 0.25.17 18.9848 0.00 0.25.17 0
30
Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing 0.25.25 18.8852 0.00 0.25.25 0
31
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.25.31 18.8112 1.14 0.24.17 3
32
Becky Dodds VC Walcot 0.26.21 18.2163 0.00 0.26.21 0
33
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.02 17.7559 6.10 0.20.52 8
Average speed for all 33 riders 21.2399mph Average time for all 33 riders 0:22:35

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.18.08 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 18
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 16
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 14
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 13
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.52 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 8
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 8
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.27 6
Nathan Goddard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.00 5
Lavinia Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 4
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.17 3
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.25.17 0
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.23.06 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.42 0
Katherine Moore ( Gorilla Firm Racing ) 0.25.25 0
Mark Ducker ( Unattached ) 0.20.33 0
Becky Dodds ( VC Walcot ) 0.26.21 0
Becca Stubs ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.01 0
Kate Mactear ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.28 0
Isabella Murray ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.34 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.46 0
Tristan Warren ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.47 0
Mark Blyth ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.04 0
Oli Cooper ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.57 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.20 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.09 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1