Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on April 26, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.09 25.0653 0.22 0.18.47 16
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.14 24.9567 0.02 0.19.12 12
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.19.25 24.7210 0.25 0.19.00 14
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.07 23.8608 1.40 0.18.27 17
5
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.11 23.7820 1.12 0.18.59 15
6
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.20.11 23.7820 0.00 0.20.11 6
7
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.13 23.7428 0.00 0.20.13 5
8
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.20.23 23.5487 0.00 0.20.23 0
9
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 23.4528 1.02 0.19.26 11
10
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.34 23.3387 2.16 0.18.18 19
11
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.20.55 22.9482 0.51 0.20.04 8
12
Christian Moore Das Rad Klub 0.21.12 22.6415 0.00 0.21.12 0
13
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 22.4649 0.00 0.21.22 3
14
Carl Pollard Bristol South C.C. 0.22.04 21.7523 0.00 0.22.04 2
15
Mitchell Hill Rapha CC 0.22.04 21.7523 0.00 0.22.04 0
16
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.22.05 21.7358 1.47 0.20.18 4
17
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.08 21.6867 2.59 0.19.09 13
18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.22.17 21.5408 0.00 0.22.17 1
19
Harry Danness Salt and Sham CC 0.22.36 21.2389 0.00 0.22.36 0
20
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.22.36 21.2389 0.00 0.22.36 0
21
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.23.01 20.8545 4.57 0.18.04 20
22
Henry Humphreys Unattached 0.23.32 20.3966 0.00 0.23.32 0
23
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 20.3534 3.34 0.20.01 10
24
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.24.10 19.8621 4.09 0.20.01 10
25
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.20 19.7260 4.10 0.20.10 7
26
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.27 19.6319 6.09 0.18.18 19
27
Andrew Parsons Bristol & Dist Tri Club 0.24.30 19.5918 0.00 0.24.30 0
28
James Danness Salt and Sham CC 0.24.39 19.4726 0.00 0.24.39 0
29
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.24.42 19.4332 0.00 0.24.42 0
30
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.24.56 19.2513 0.00 0.24.56 0
31
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.25.20 18.9474 0.00 0.25.20 0
32
Lavinia Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.25.32 18.7990 0.00 0.25.32 0
33
Nick Hill Unattached 0.25.38 18.7256 0.00 0.25.38 0
34
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.47 17.2765 5.09 0.22.38 0
Average speed for all 34 riders 21.3226mph Average time for all 34 riders 0:22:30

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 20
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 17
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 16
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 15
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 14
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 13
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 11
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.04 8
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 7
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.11 6
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.13 5
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.18 4
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.22 3
Carl Pollard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.04 2
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 1
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.38 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.23 0
Lavinia Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.32 0
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.23.32 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.24.56 0
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.20 0
Christian Moore ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.12 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.24.30 0
Harry Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.36 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.04 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.36 0
Nick Hill ( Unattached ) 0.25.38 0
James Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.39 0
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.42 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1