Results for the Club Open 50 TT at Minety on the U86/50 (50 miles) held on August 12, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 2.03.42 24.2522 11.55 1.51.47 20
2
Fred Turley Dursley R.C. 2.03.45 24.2424 0.00 2.03.45 0
3
Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 2.05.38 23.8790 0.00 2.05.38 0
4
Roy Carless Swindon R.C. 2.08.07 23.4162 0.00 2.08.07 0
5
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 2.10.07 23.0562 0.00 2.10.07 0
6
Andrew Diffey Somer Valley C.C. 2.13.08 22.5338 0.00 2.13.08 0
7
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.15 22.5141 0.00 2.13.15 0
8
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 2.13.24 22.4888 0.00 2.13.24 0
9
Mike Gibbons Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.41 22.4411 0.00 2.13.41 0
10
Arran Armstrong VC Walcot 2.14.09 22.3630 0.00 2.14.09 0
11
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.14.33 22.2965 22.23 1.52.10 19
12
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 2.14.38 22.2827 15.25 1.59.13 17
13
Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 2.19.44 21.4695 0.00 2.19.44 0
14
Emma Angrove Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.20.04 21.4184 0.00 2.20.04 0
15
Simon Kidd Charlotteville C.C. 2.20.25 21.3650 0.00 2.20.25 0
16
Jon Fairclough Woking CC 2.22.28 21.0576 0.00 2.22.28 0
17
Owen Neal Salt and Sham CC 2.24.46 20.7230 0.00 2.24.46 0
18
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 2.26.14 20.5152 0.00 2.26.14 0
19
Mark Jones Salt and Sham CC 2.26.21 20.4988 0.00 2.26.21 0
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 2.31.42 19.7759 25.36 2.06.06 16
21
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.33.05 19.5972 38.44 1.54.21 18
22
Ian Mansell Salt and Sham CC 2.37.47 19.0134 0.00 2.37.47 0
23
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 2.43.05 18.3955 0.00 2.43.05 0
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.47.43 17.8873 31.30 2.16.13 15
25
Louise Smith Gloucester City C.C. 3.04.22 16.2719 0.00 3.04.22 0
Average speed for all 25 riders 21.1513mph Average time for all 25 riders 2:21:50

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.51.47 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.52.10 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.54.21 18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.59.13 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.06 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.16.13 15
Niel Dunnage ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 2.05.38 0
Fred Turley ( Dursley R.C. ) 2.03.45 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.08.07 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.10.07 0
Andrew Diffey ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.13.08 0
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.15 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.13.24 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.41 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 2.14.09 0
Kevin Garland ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 2.19.44 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.20.04 0
Simon Kidd ( Charlotteville C.C. ) 2.20.25 0
Jon Fairclough ( Woking CC ) 2.22.28 0
Owen Neal ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.24.46 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.26.14 0
Mark Jones ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.26.21 0
Ian Mansell ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.37.47 0
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. ) 2.43.05 0
Louise Smith ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 3.04.22 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1