Results for the Club Open 25 TT at Didmarton on the U109 (25 miles) held on July 22, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0.53.15 28.1690 0.00 0.53.15 0
2
Tony Chapman Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.56.49 26.4007 0.00 0.56.49 0
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.57.28 26.1021 0.04 0.57.24 19
4
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 0.59.04 25.3950 0.00 0.59.04 0
5
Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 0.59.40 25.1397 0.00 0.59.40 0
6
Lee Francis VC Bristol 0.59.52 25.0557 0.00 0.59.52 0
7
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 1.00.09 24.9377 0.00 1.00.09 0
8
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 1.00.27 24.8139 5.09 0.55.18 20
9
Tim Reed Somer Valley C.C. 1.01.04 24.5633 0.00 1.01.04 0
10
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 1.02.19 24.0706 3.43 0.58.36 16
11
Owen Burgess Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.28 24.0128 0.00 1.02.28 0
12
Roy Carless Swindon R.C. 1.03.29 23.6282 0.00 1.03.29 0
13
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 1.04.03 23.4192 0.00 1.04.03 0
14
Arran Armstrong VC Walcot 1.04.17 23.3342 0.00 1.04.17 0
15
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 1.04.48 23.1481 0.00 1.04.48 0
16
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 1.05.22 22.9475 7.45 0.57.37 18
17
Simon Tang Dream CC 1.06.26 22.5790 0.00 1.06.26 0
18
Tony Martin Lake Gloucester City C.C. 1.06.34 22.5338 0.00 1.06.34 0
19
Ellie Gilham Dream CC 1.06.58 22.3992 0.00 1.06.58 0
20
Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 1.07.25 22.2497 0.00 1.07.25 0
21
Paul Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.07.29 22.2277 0.00 1.07.29 0
22
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 1.10.04 21.4082 11.54 0.58.10 17
23
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 1.10.47 21.1914 0.00 1.10.47 0
24
Richard Emery Severn R.C. 1.11.13 21.0625 0.00 1.11.13 0
25
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 1.14.47 20.0579 14.40 1.00.07 14
26
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 1.15.06 19.9734 13.58 1.01.08 13
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.15.47 19.7933 17.05 0.58.42 15
28
Karen Whyte VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls Hitachi/SiS 1.16.09 19.6980 0.00 1.16.09 0
29
Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching 1.17.56 19.2472 0.00 1.17.56 0
30
Brian Crumpton Bristol South C.C. 1.28.13 17.0036 0.00 1.28.13 12
Average speed for all 30 riders 22.6191mph Average time for all 30 riders 1:6:18

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.18 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.24 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.37 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.10 17
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.36 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.42 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.07 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.08 13
Brian Crumpton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.28.13 12
David Janes ( Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting ) 0.53.15 0
Tony Chapman ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.56.49 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.59.04 0
Niel Dunnage ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 0.59.40 0
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol ) 0.59.52 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.00.09 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.01.04 0
Owen Burgess ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.02.28 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.03.29 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.04.03 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 1.04.17 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.04.48 0
Simon Tang ( Dream CC ) 1.06.26 0
Kevin Garland ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 1.07.25 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.07.29 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.10.47 0
Richard Emery ( Severn R.C. ) 1.11.13 0
Karen Whyte ( VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls Hitachi/SiS ) 1.16.09 0
Tony Martin Lake ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.06.34 0
Ellie Gilham ( Dream CC ) 1.06.58 0
Andy Morgan ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 1.17.56 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1