Results for the Club Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10 miles) held on May 12, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.28 29.3160 0.00 0.20.28 0
2
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.20.45 28.9157 0.50 0.19.55 17
3
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.20.53 28.7310 0.48 0.20.05 13
4
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.12 28.3019 1.04 0.20.08 11
5
Michael Knight Team Bottrill 0.21.16 28.2132 0.00 0.21.16 0
6
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.21.17 28.1911 1.12 0.20.05 13
7
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.21.33 27.8422 0.55 0.20.38 0
8
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.58 27.3141 1.57 0.20.01 14
9
Jim Beales Dursley R.C. 0.22.01 27.2521 0.00 0.22.01 0
10
Simon Ward Bristol RC 0.22.03 27.2109 0.00 0.22.03 0
11
Carlo Toledo Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.12 27.0270 0.00 0.22.12 0
12
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.35 26.5683 2.24 0.20.11 10
13
Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 0.22.35 26.5683 0.00 0.22.35 0
14
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.22.38 26.5096 2.40 0.19.58 16
15
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.42 26.4317 2.08 0.20.34 7
16
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.44 26.3930 2.30 0.20.14 9
17
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.22.44 26.3930 0.00 0.22.44 0
18
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.22.47 26.3350 1.00 0.21.47 5
19
Meg Dickerson University of Bristol CC 0.22.53 26.2200 0.00 0.22.53 0
20
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.23.01 26.0681 0.00 0.23.01 0
21
Llewellyn Holmes Bristol South C.C. 0.23.16 25.7880 0.00 0.23.16 3
22
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.23.32 25.4958 3.41 0.19.51 18
23
Simon Witts Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.54 25.1046 0.00 0.23.54 0
24
Nigel Jones Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.55 25.0871 0.00 0.23.55 0
25
Mathew Pandagani-sayce BCDS 0.24.42 24.2915 0.00 0.24.42 0
26
Gordon Scott C.C. Weymouth 0.25.05 23.9203 0.00 0.25.05 0
27
Michael Collins Bristol South C.C. 0.25.13 23.7938 0.00 0.25.13 1
28
Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn R.C. 0.25.24 23.6220 0.00 0.25.24 0
29
Andy Cole Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.25.24 23.6220 0.00 0.25.24 0
30
Jim Tickner VC Bristol 0.25.34 23.4681 0.00 0.25.34 0
31
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.25.45 23.3010 5.24 0.20.21 8
32
Jonathan Jenkins University of Bristol CC 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
33
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.49 23.2408 2.03 0.23.46 2
34
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.57 23.1214 4.33 0.21.24 6
35
Rob Tadman Bristol South C.C. 0.26.00 23.0769 3.09 0.22.51 4
36
Marjolean Meinders Bristol South C.C. 0.26.07 22.9738 0.00 0.26.07 0
37
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.26.33 22.5989 7.14 0.19.19 20
38
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.26.39 22.5141 7.12 0.19.27 19
39
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.50 22.3602 0.00 0.26.50 0
40
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.27.35 21.7523 0.00 0.27.35 0
41
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.17 21.2139 8.19 0.19.58 16
42
Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers 0.31.07 19.2823 0.00 0.31.07 0
Average speed for all 42 riders 24.9822mph Average time for all 42 riders 0:24:1

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.19 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.27 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.51 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 17
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 14
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.05 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.05 13
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.08 11
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.11 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 9
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 8
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.34 7
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 6
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.47 5
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 4
Llewellyn Holmes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.16 3
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.46 2
Michael Collins ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.13 1
Meg Dickerson ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.53 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.38 0
Marjolean Meinders ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.07 0
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.01 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.28 0
Michael Knight ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.16 0
Jim Beales ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.01 0
Simon Ward ( Bristol RC ) 0.22.03 0
Matt Boulton ( Performance Cycles ) 0.22.35 0
Carlo Toledo ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.22.12 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.22.44 0
Simon Witts ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.54 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.55 0
Mathew Pandagani-sayce ( BCDS ) 0.24.42 0
Gordon Scott ( C.C. Weymouth ) 0.25.05 0
Jacqueline Wadsworth ( Severn R.C. ) 0.25.24 0
Andy Cole ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.25.24 0
Jim Tickner ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.34 0
Jonathan Jenkins ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.25.48 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.50 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.27.35 0
Bob Brabbins ( Wellington Wheelers ) 0.31.07 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1