Results for the Club TT at Dundry Highridge on the UCH377 (1 miles) held on August 8, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.05.45 10.4348 0.19 0.05.26 20
2
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.05.47 10.3746 0.00 0.05.47 0
3
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.05.48 10.3448 0.00 0.05.48 0
4
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.05.48 10.3448 0.00 0.05.48 19
5
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.05.59 10.0279 0.11 0.05.48 19
6
Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 0.05.59 10.0279 0.00 0.05.59 0
7
Dave Guy Bristol South C.C. 0.06.06 9.8361 0.03 0.06.03 16
8
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.06.18 9.5238 0.26 0.05.52 17
9
Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC 0.06.24 9.3750 0.00 0.06.24 0
10
Jack Luke BikeRadar 0.06.27 9.3023 0.00 0.06.27 0
11
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.06.29 9.2545 0.16 0.06.13 14
12
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.06.30 9.2308 0.20 0.06.10 15
13
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.06.30 9.2308 0.01 0.06.29 12
14
Andrew Hale Unattached 0.06.32 9.1837 0.00 0.06.32 0
15
Pedro Agnew-Marquez Bristol South C.C. 0.06.37 9.0680 0.00 0.06.37 11
16
Gareth Hughes Salt and Sham CC 0.06.47 8.8452 0.00 0.06.47 0
17
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.06.55 8.6747 0.10 0.06.45 10
18
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.06.59 8.5919 0.40 0.06.19 13
19
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.07.27 8.0537 0.40 0.06.47 9
20
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.08.07 7.3922 0.28 0.07.39 6
21
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.08.16 7.2581 0.39 0.07.37 7
22
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.08.22 7.1713 0.48 0.07.34 8
Average speed for all 22 riders 9.0494mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:6:37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.26 20
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.48 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.48 19
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.52 17
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.03 16
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.10 15
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.13 14
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.19 13
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.29 12
Pedro Agnew-Marquez ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.37 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.45 10
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.47 9
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.34 8
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.37 7
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.39 6
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.05.48 0
Hugh Brashaw ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.06.24 0
Jack Luke ( BikeRadar ) 0.06.27 0
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.05.47 0
Andrew Hale ( Unattached ) 0.06.32 0
Gareth Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.06.47 0
Reuben Bakker-Dyos ( BikeRadar ) 0.05.59 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1