Results for the Bristol South CC Hill Climb (hardrider) on the UH26 (2 miles) held on October 20, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Ben Davis BH Solidor WAM Youth 0.07.33.6 15.8940
2
Liam Glen Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 0.07.37.3 15.7549
3
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.07.47.3 15.4176
4
James Dobbin Artic Tacx RT 0.07.48.6 15.3846
5
Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor 0.08.04.8 14.8760
6
Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 0.08.11.8 14.6640
7
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.08.15.5 14.5455
8
James Cartridge Cadence RT 0.08.15.8 14.5455
9
Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 0.08.22.1 14.3426
10
David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea Treasure RT 0.08.25.2 14.2574
11
Bruce Kerridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.28.8 14.1732
12
Graham Collins Minehead C.C. 0.08.29.6 14.1454
13
William Barr University of Bristol CC 0.08.32.6 14.0625
14
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.36.2 13.9535
15
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.08.39.0 13.8728
16
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.08.39.6 13.8728
17
Steve Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC 0.08.43.0 13.7667
18
Kurtis Rowe Yeovil C.C. 0.08.46.2 13.6882
19
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.08.46.9 13.6882
20
Mike Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.08.47.0 13.6622
21
Jonathan Fowles VC Walcot 0.08.48.8 13.6364
22
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.51.0 13.5593
23
James Whateley University of Bath CC 0.08.51.4 13.5593
24
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.08.53.9 13.5084
25
William Bourne University of Bristol CC 0.08.54.0 13.4831
26
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.08.56.5 13.4328
27
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.08.57.2 13.4078
28
Ryan Witchell University of Bristol CC 0.08.57.5 13.4078
29
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.59.4 13.3581
30
Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 0.09.00.2 13.3333
31
Robert Edgell Performance Cycles 0.09.02.7 13.2841
32
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.03.7 13.2597
33
George Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.09.06.8 13.1868
34
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 0.09.07.8 13.1627
35
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.10.9 13.0909
36
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.09.11.2 13.0672
37
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.09.11.5 13.0672
38
Tim Jay Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.12.9 13.0435
39
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.09.13.6 13.0199
40
Adrian Bult Avonlea Treasure RT 0.09.16.9 12.9496
41
Steve Green Bristol South C.C. 0.09.17.3 12.9264
42
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.09.17.8 12.9264
43
Theo Flack University of Bristol CC 0.09.18.3 12.9032
44
David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0.09.19.6 12.8801
45
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.09.23.9 12.7886
46
Mathew Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.25.0 12.7434
47
Kieran Elles Bristol South C.C. 0.09.26.3 12.7208
48
James Cooke Bristol South C.C. 0.09.28.9 12.6761
49
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.09.30.0 12.6316
50
Matthew Cox BCDS 0.09.31.2 12.6095
51
Tom Mowbray University of Bristol CC 0.09.36.0 12.5000
52
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.09.39.1 12.4352
53
Oliver Taylor Mendip C.C. 0.09.41.0 12.3924
54
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.09.41.5 12.3924
55
David Sleigh Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.42.8 12.3711
56
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.09.42.9 12.3711
57
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.09.44.2 12.3288
58
George Smith Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.09.49.4 12.2241
59
Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 0.09.52.0 12.1622
60
Christopher Stroud Minehead C.C. 0.09.54.4 12.1212
61
Nick Frost Avonlea Treasure RT 0.09.55.1 12.1008
62
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 0.10.04.2 11.9205
63
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.07.4 11.8616
64
Dominic Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.10.07.8 11.8616
65
Thomas Woodward Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.11.7 11.7840
66
Phil Darby Bristol South C.C. 0.10.14.5 11.7264
67
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.10.18.1 11.6505
68
Jonathan York Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.19.1 11.6317
69
Daniel Beaves Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.19.4 11.6317
70
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.19.7 11.6317
71
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.10.26.8 11.5016
72
Jonathan York Bristol South C.C. 0.10.29.3 11.4467
73
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.10.32.3 11.3924
74
Michael Lim Bristol South C.C. 0.10.33.2 11.3744
75
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.51.4 11.0599
76
Peter Kemmery VC Walcot 0.10.56.1 10.9756
77
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.10.58.2 10.9422
78
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.11.01.7 10.8926
79
Peter Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.11.04.3 10.8434
80
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.11.09.4 10.7623
81
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.11.22.6 10.5572
82
Harriet Simpole-Clarke University of Bristol CC 0.11.23.0 10.5417
83
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.11.24.6 10.5263
84
David Francis Alltrax 0.11.27.5 10.4803
85
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.11.41.3 10.2710
86
Madeleine Iafrate University of Bristol CC 0.11.45.8 10.2128
87
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.12.07.7 9.9037
88
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.12.21.5 9.7166
89
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.12.24.5 9.6774
90
Edric Hobbs Mendip Velo 0.12.32.9 9.5745
91
A DaSilva Avonlea Treasure RT 0.12.43.3 9.4364
92
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.12.47.6 9.3872
93
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.52.0 9.3264
94
Nigel Plant Mendip C.C. 0.12.53.4 9.3144
95
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.13.06.4 9.1603
96
Ellie Hine BCDS 0.13.07.5 9.1487
97
Holly Camm SE Velo 0.14.25.6 8.3237
98
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.15.03.9 7.9734
99
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.15.28.4 7.7586
Average speed for all 99 riders 12.0091mph Average time for all 99 riders 0:9:59