Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10 miles) held on May 18, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Kieron Davies Bynea Cycling Club 0.20.18 29.5567 0.00 0.20.18 0
2
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.20.35 29.1498 0.00 0.20.35 0
3
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.20.38 29.0792 0.00 0.20.38 0
4
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.20.43 28.9622 0.00 0.20.43 19
5
Robin Coomber Unattached 0.21.01 28.5488 0.00 0.21.01 0
6
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.21.14 28.2575 0.00 0.21.14 0
7
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 0.21.15 28.2353 0.00 0.21.15 0
8
Oliver Mott Bike Science - Boardman Elite 0.21.15 28.2353 0.00 0.21.15 0
9
Liam Glen Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 0.21.19 28.1470 0.00 0.21.19 0
10
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.21.36 27.7778 0.00 0.21.36 0
11
Jimmy Little V.C. St Raphael 0.21.41 27.6710 0.00 0.21.41 0
12
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.21.48 27.5229 0.00 0.21.48 0
13
Stephen Potts Somerset R.C. 0.22.05 27.1698 0.00 0.22.05 0
14
Mark Ashurst Somerset R.C. 0.22.19 26.8857 0.00 0.22.19 0
15
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.22.20 26.8657 1.15 0.21.05 17
16
Mark Hamper Cheltenham & County CC 0.22.46 26.3543 0.00 0.22.46 0
17
Mike Waterjohns Somerset R.C. 0.22.47 26.3350 0.00 0.22.47 0
18
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.08 25.9366 1.45 0.21.23 16
19
Andrew Derrick Severn R.C. 0.23.10 25.8993 0.00 0.23.10 0
20
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.23.17 25.7695 0.00 0.23.17 0
21
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.31 25.5138 0.00 0.23.31 0
22
Tom Leach Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.40 25.3521 0.00 0.23.40 0
23
Simon Chapman Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.41 25.3343 0.00 0.23.41 0
24
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.23.46 25.2454 1.30 0.22.16 10
25
Jon Bamford Severn R.C. 0.23.51 25.1572 0.00 0.23.51 0
26
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.58 25.0348 3.15 0.20.43 18
27
David Sleigh Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.00 25.0000 0.00 0.24.00 0
28
Gareth Jones Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.01 24.9827 0.00 0.24.01 0
29
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.24.03 24.9480 2.10 0.21.53 14
30
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.24.26 24.5566 3.00 0.21.26 15
31
Vincent Douglas Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.30 24.4898 0.00 0.24.30 0
32
Neil Quarmby Bristol South C.C. 0.24.40 24.3243 1.15 0.23.25 7
33
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.24.42 24.2915 0.00 0.24.42 0
34
Phil Gwynne Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.42 24.2915 0.00 0.24.42 0
35
Sam Evans Dursley R.C. 0.24.45 24.2424 0.00 0.24.45 0
36
David Lyons 1st Chard Wheelers 0.24.53 24.1125 0.00 0.24.53 0
37
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.54 24.0964 0.00 0.24.54 0
38
Stephen Landeg Ogmore valley wheelers 0.25.15 23.7624 0.00 0.25.15 0
39
Paul Fuchs Corinium C.C. 0.25.32 23.4987 0.00 0.25.32 0
40
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.26.01 23.0621 4.00 0.22.01 11
41
John Eames Corsham R.C. 0.26.06 22.9885 0.00 0.26.06 0
42
Tristan Robbins Cardiff J.I.F. 0.26.59 22.2359 0.00 0.26.59 0
43
David Burrows Severn R.C. 0.27.30 21.8182 0.00 0.27.30 0
44
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.27.30 21.8182 0.00 0.27.30 0
45
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.27.59 21.4413 5.15 0.22.44 9
46
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.28.06 21.3523 0.00 0.28.06 0
47
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.17 21.2139 7.50 0.20.27 20
48
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.28.35 20.9913 6.40 0.21.55 13
49
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.29.01 20.6778 0.00 0.29.01 0
50
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.29.11 20.5597 7.15 0.21.56 12
51
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.29.18 20.4778 6.30 0.22.48 8
52
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 0.30.01 19.9889 0.00 0.30.01 0
53
John Tooze Bath C.C. 0.30.50 19.4595 0.00 0.30.50 0
Average speed for all 53 riders 24.5848mph Average time for all 53 riders 0:24:24

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.27 20
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.43 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.43 18
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.05 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.23 16
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.26 15
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.53 14
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.55 13
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.56 12
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.01 11
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.22.16 10
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.44 9
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.48 8
Neil Quarmby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.25 7
Kieron Davies ( Bynea Cycling Club ) 0.20.18 0
Jon Wynn ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.20.35 0
Ben Anstie ( Cadence RT ) 0.20.38 0
Mike Waterjohns ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.22.47 0
Robin Coomber ( Unattached ) 0.21.01 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.14 0
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.21.15 0
Oliver Mott ( Bike Science - Boardman Elite ) 0.21.15 0
Liam Glen ( Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD ) 0.21.19 0
Jimmy Little ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.41 0
Simon Snowdon ( Cadence RT ) 0.21.48 0
Mark Ashurst ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.22.19 0
Mark Hamper ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.22.46 0
Andrew Derrick ( Severn R.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.23.17 0
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.31 0
Tom Leach ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.40 0
Simon Chapman ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.41 0
David Lyons ( 1st Chard Wheelers ) 0.24.53 0
Jon Bamford ( Severn R.C. ) 0.23.51 0
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.24.00 0
Gareth Jones ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.24.01 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.30 0
Dave Farmer ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.42 0
Phil Gwynne ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.42 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.45 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.54 0
Stephen Landeg ( Ogmore valley wheelers ) 0.25.15 0
Paul Fuchs ( Corinium C.C. ) 0.25.32 0
John Eames ( Corsham R.C. ) 0.26.06 0
Tristan Robbins ( Cardiff J.I.F. ) 0.26.59 0
David Burrows ( Severn R.C. ) 0.27.30 0
Pete Wilson ( Bath C.C. ) 0.27.30 0
Geoffrey Baker ( VC Bristol ) 0.28.06 0
Keith Williams ( Oxford city R.C. ) 0.29.01 0
Kenneth Squibb ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.30.01 0
John Tooze ( Bath C.C. ) 0.30.50 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.21.36 0
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.22.05 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1