Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251rw3 (7 miles) held on July 4, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.15.40 26.8085 0.13 0.15.27 15
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.16.38 25.2505 1.09 0.15.29 14
3
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.16.47 25.0248 1.04 0.15.43 12
4
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.16.54 24.8521 1.12 0.15.42 13
5
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.17.07 24.5375 0.00 0.17.07 0
6
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.17.08 24.5136 1.25 0.15.43 12
7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.17.25 24.1148 2.19 0.15.06 19
8
Lucas Byam Bristol South C.C. 0.17.52 23.5075 0.00 0.17.52 0
9
Alistair Haimes Bristol South C.C. 0.18.47 22.3602 2.00 0.16.47 8
10
Gary Squires ZOOT Athlos 0.18.50 22.3009 0.00 0.18.50 0
11
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.18.55 22.2026 3.48 0.15.07 18
12
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.19.34 21.4651 3.40 0.15.54 9
13
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.19.36 21.4286 3.51 0.15.45 10
14
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.47 21.2300 2.29 0.17.18 7
15
Marjolean Meinders Bristol South C.C. 0.19.51 21.1587 2.12 0.17.39 6
16
Georgie Crawshaw ZOOT Athlos 0.19.53 21.1232 0.00 0.19.53 0
17
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.02 20.9651 4.46 0.15.16 16
18
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 20.2899 5.45 0.14.57 20
19
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.20.56 20.0637 5.41 0.15.15 17
20
Molly Hickman Unattached 0.21.49 19.2513 0.00 0.21.49 0
21
James Byam Unattached 0.22.03 19.0476 0.00 0.22.03 0
22
Bernie Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.26.25 15.8991 0.00 0.26.25 5
Average speed for all 22 riders 21.8603mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:19:12

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.57 20
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.06 19
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.07 18
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.15 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.16 16
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.27 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.29 14
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.42 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.43 12
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.43 12
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.45 10
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.54 9
Alistair Haimes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.47 8
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 7
Marjolean Meinders ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 6
Bernie Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.25 5
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.17.07 0
James Byam ( Unattached ) 0.22.03 0
Lucas Byam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.19.53 0
Molly Hickman ( Unattached ) 0.21.49 0
Gary Squires ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.18.50 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1