Results for the BSCC Open Megahilly on the U14b3 (28 miles) held on April 27, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 1.17.17 21.7382
2
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 1.22.48 20.2899
3
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 1.23.20 20.1600
4
James Cartridge Cadence RT 1.24.14 19.9446
5
Tavis Walker DRK Racing 1.25.52 19.5652
6
Alastair Barnard University of Bath CC 1.27.20 19.2366
7
Alec Baskaya VC Walcot 1.27.28 19.2073
8
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 1.27.51 19.1235
9
Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 1.28.25 19.0009
10
James Coleman DRK Racing 1.28.29 18.9866
11
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 1.29.11 18.8376
12
Harry Luxton RUtrainingtoday CC 1.29.41 18.7326
13
Greg Lancaster Salt and Sham CC 1.30.11 18.6287
14
Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 1.32.25 18.1785
15
Ian Gait Leisure Lakes RT 1.32.31 18.1589
16
Jay Hookins Offcamber 1.32.40 18.1295
17
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 1.32.53 18.0872
18
Ben Connelly Severn R.C. 1.33.08 18.0387
19
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 1.33.14 18.0193
20
Anthony Clark Bristol South C.C. 1.33.18 18.0064
21
Lee Ashton Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.33.37 17.9455
22
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 1.34.15 17.8249
23
Simon Baynes Giant CC 1.34.57 17.6935
24
Iain Cade Cadence RT 1.34.59 17.6873
25
Andrew Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.35.05 17.6687
26
Owen Burgess VC Bristol 1.35.19 17.6255
27
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 1.35.33 17.5824
28
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 1.36.02 17.4939
29
Michael Davis Dursley R.C. 1.36.09 17.4727
30
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 1.36.22 17.4334
31
Andy Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1.36.26 17.4214
32
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 1.36.26 17.4214
33
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 1.36.39 17.3823
34
Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.37.12 17.2840
35
Chris Leng VC Walcot 1.38.12 17.1079
36
Alan Green Bristol South C.C. 1.38.22 17.0790
37
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 1.38.22 17.0790
38
Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.39.21 16.9099
39
Gillian Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 1.41.49 16.5002
40
Ayrton Peel Swansea University CC 1.42.50 16.3371
41
David Sleigh Clevedon & District R.C. 1.43.09 16.2870
42
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 1.44.01 16.1513
43
Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.46.10 15.8242
44
Nick Gurmin Severn R.C. 1.46.27 15.7821
45
Adam Nichols Bath Uni CC 1.46.43 15.7426
46
Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.46.45 15.7377
47
Russell Peace Dursley R.C. 1.47.09 15.6790
48
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 1.49.12 15.3846
49
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 1.50.57 15.1420
50
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.52.04 14.9911
51
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 1.52.10 14.9777
52
Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.53.06 14.8541
53
Matthew Brooke Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.53.09 14.8475
54
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 1.53.19 14.8257
55
Malcolm Grainger Gloucester City C.C. 1.56.45 14.3897
56
Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 2.03.20 13.6216
Average speed for all 56 riders 17.1847mph Average time for all 56 riders 1:37:45