Results for the BSCC open Hill Climb TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.0 miles) held on October 19, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 0.06.57.8 17.2662
2
Ben Davis BH Solidor WAM Youth 0.07.38.5 15.7205
3
Joe Norledge Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.07.42.6 15.5844
4
Tavis Walker DRK Racing 0.07.43.6 15.5508
5
Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 0.07.46.0 15.4506
6
Alastair Barnard University of Bath CC 0.07.49.8 15.3518
7
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 0.07.52.0 15.2542
8
Harry Luxton RUtrainingtoday CC 0.07.52.4 15.2542
9
James Cartridge Cadence RT 0.07.52.4 15.2542
10
Jake Hollins University of Bath CC 0.07.52.7 15.2542
11
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.07.53.3 15.2220
12
James Hywel-Davies Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.07.55.4 15.1579
13
Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 0.07.59.4 15.0313
14
James Coleman Rogue Racing 0.07.59.9 15.0313
15
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.08.00.9 15.0000
16
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.03.4 14.9068
17
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.08.05.7 14.8454
18
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.13.4 14.6045
19
Robert Gough Artic Tacx RT 0.08.15.8 14.5455
20
Matthew Cox BCDS 0.08.17.7 14.4869
21
Daniel Pink GS Avanti 0.08.17.9 14.4869
22
Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.08.25.0 14.2574
23
Jack Salvidge Sid Valley CC 0.08.25.4 14.2574
24
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.08.25.5 14.2574
25
Ben Nichol Amersham RCC 0.08.28.2 14.1732
26
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.08.30.1 14.1176
27
Callum Hunter University of Bristol CC 0.08.32.7 14.0625
28
George Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.08.34.5 14.0078
29
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.35.5 13.9806
30
Matt Edwards Strada Cycles 0.08.36.3 13.9535
31
George Smith Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.08.37.1 13.9265
32
David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea Treasure RT 0.08.39.0 13.8728
33
Giles Prentice VC Walcot 0.08.39.4 13.8728
34
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.08.43.6 13.7667
35
Jarek Turif Severn R.C. 0.08.44.0 13.7405
36
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.08.46.6 13.6882
37
Richard Shortridge VC Bristol 0.08.48.3 13.6364
38
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.08.51.7 13.5593
39
Richard Woodward Somerset R.C. 0.08.53.4 13.5084
40
James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.08.56.1 13.4328
41
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 0.08.56.5 13.4328
42
James Cook Veloton Team 0.08.58.7 13.3829
43
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.09.00.4 13.3333
44
Alec Baskaya VC Walcot 0.09.01.0 13.3087
45
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.09.03.2 13.2597
46
Adam Watkins Severn R.C. 0.09.05.0 13.2110
47
Andrew Derrick Severn R.C. 0.09.11.2 13.0672
48
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.09.11.2 13.0672
49
Adrian Bult Avonlea Treasure RT 0.09.14.4 12.9964
50
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.09.15.7 12.9730
51
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.09.22.6 12.8114
52
Sam Maddrell-Mander University of Bristol CC 0.09.23.5 12.7886
53
Angus McKendrick VC Walcot 0.09.24.7 12.7660
54
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.09.26.3 12.7208
55
Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 0.09.26.5 12.7208
56
Jonathan York Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.30.5 12.6316
57
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.09.32.9 12.5874
58
Phil Darby Bristol South C.C. 0.09.33.2 12.5654
59
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.36.4 12.5000
60
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.40.6 12.4138
61
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.09.41.7 12.3924
62
Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.09.41.8 12.3924
63
David Allen Bristol RC 0.09.44.6 12.3288
64
Christopher Stroud Minehead C.C. 0.09.52.1 12.1622
65
Jon Steel Bristol South C.C. 0.09.53.1 12.1417
66
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.09.53.1 12.1417
67
Tim Reed Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.58.9 12.0401
68
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.10.00.5 12.0000
69
Julie Marazzi Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.00.6 12.0000
70
Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.01.7 11.9800
71
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.10.10.0 11.8033
72
David Sleigh Clevedon & District R.C. 0.10.11.8 11.7840
73
James McLeod Bristol South C.C. 0.10.12.2 11.7647
74
Russell Peace Dursley R.C. 0.10.16.5 11.6883
75
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.22.2 11.5756
76
Gary Smart Bath C.C. 0.10.25.6 11.5200
77
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.10.38.1 11.2853
78
David Wilton Bath C.C. 0.10.47.4 11.1283
79
Paul Knight Mendip C.C. 0.10.54.3 11.0092
80
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.10.55.4 10.9924
81
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.10.57.3 10.9589
82
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.59.1 10.9256
83
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.11.02.9 10.8761
84
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.11.05.6 10.8271
85
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.11.06.0 10.8108
86
Gee Hirst Bristol South C.C. 0.11.10.7 10.7463
87
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.11.12.1 10.7143
88
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.11.17.0 10.6352
89
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.11.19.2 10.6038
90
David Francis Alltrax 0.11.33.2 10.3896
91
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.11.48.2 10.1695
92
Rebecca Pidgeon Bristol RC 0.11.51.3 10.1266
93
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.11.58.1 10.0279
94
Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 0.12.09.2 9.8765
95
Karen Balmforth Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.12.33.9 9.5618
96
Stephen Rosewarne Bristol South C.C. 0.12.34.5 9.5491
97
Malcolm Grainger Gloucester City C.C. 0.12.34.6 9.5491
98
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.13.37.1 8.8127
99
A DaSilva Avonlea Treasure RT 0.17.47.2 6.7479
Average speed for all 99 riders 12.5327mph Average time for all 99 riders 0:9:34