Results for the Brian Weatherly TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (25 miles) held on June 27, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Lap 3:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.350.18.590.19.43 0.57.17 26.1856 0.11 0.57.06 18
2
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.150.20.320.20.39 1.01.26 24.4167 5.51 0.55.35 20
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.450.20.190.21.24 1.01.28 24.4035 3.52 0.57.36 16
4
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.20.540.21.040.21.25 1.03.23 23.6655 0.00 1.03.23 0
5
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.21.410.21.580.22.01 1.05.40 22.8426 0.00 1.05.40 0
6
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.420.22.130.22.06 1.06.01 22.7215 7.25 0.58.36 13
7
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.050.22.390.22.21 1.07.05 22.3602 7.53 0.59.12 12
8
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.090.22.230.22.35 1.07.07 22.3491 7.13 0.59.54 9
9
Tobias Parker Bristol South C.C. 0.21.530.22.330.22.49 1.07.15 22.3048 10.38 0.56.37 19
10
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.540.22.310.23.06 1.07.31 22.2167 10.03 0.57.28 17
11
James Miller Salt and Sham CC 0.23.170.23.380.23.12 1.10.07 21.3929 0.00 1.10.07 0
12
Rob Jarvis Rapha CC 0.23.030.23.380.23.43 1.10.24 21.3068 0.00 1.10.24 0
13
Chris Teasdale Unattached 0.23.240.23.080.24.58 1.11.30 20.9790 0.00 1.11.30 0
14
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.320.23.590.24.35 1.12.06 20.8044 12.35 0.59.31 10
15
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.23.560.24.110.24.03 1.12.10 20.7852 12.45 0.59.25 11
16
Finn Hammersley Rapha CC 0.24.330.25.030.23.57 1.13.33 20.3943 0.00 1.13.33 0
17
Georgie Crawshaw ZOOT Athlos 0.24.290.24.560.24.16 1.13.41 20.3574 0.00 1.13.41 0
18
Alistair Haimes Bristol South C.C. 0.23.540.24.330.25.21 1.13.48 20.3252 4.24 1.09.24 7
19
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.150.24.460.25.23 1.14.24 20.1613 16.08 0.58.16 14
20
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.580.25.550.26.24 1.17.17 19.4091 19.36 0.57.41 15
21
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.27.240.27.590.27.39 1.23.02 18.0650 17.55 1.05.07 8
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.6309mph Average time for all 21 riders 1:9:20

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.35 20
Tobias Parker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.37 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.06 18
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.28 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.36 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.41 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.16 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.36 13
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.12 12
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.25 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.31 10
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.54 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.05.07 8
Alistair Haimes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.09.24 7
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 1.05.40 0
James Miller ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.10.07 0
Finn Hammersley ( Rapha CC ) 1.13.33 0
Rob Jarvis ( Rapha CC ) 1.10.24 0
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.03.23 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 1.13.41 0
Chris Teasdale ( Unattached ) 1.11.30 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1