Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on April 18, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.50 26.9159 0.00 0.17.50 0
2
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.29 25.9693 0.30 0.17.59 20
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.53 25.4192 0.51 0.18.02 18
4
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.04 25.1748 0.50 0.18.14 17
5
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.09 25.0653 0.41 0.18.28 13
6
George Bacley Bristol RC 0.19.28 24.6575 0.00 0.19.28 0
7
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.19.34 24.5315 0.00 0.19.34 0
8
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.39 24.4275 1.13 0.18.26 14
9
Harvey Phillips University of Bath CC 0.19.48 24.2424 0.00 0.19.48 0
10
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.02 23.9601 0.00 0.20.02 0
11
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 23.6842 1.53 0.18.23 15
12
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.18 23.6453 1.19 0.18.59 9
13
Chris Newman Das Rad Klub 0.20.19 23.6259 0.00 0.20.19 0
14
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 1.54 0.18.31 12
15
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 1.33 0.18.52 11
16
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 23.4528 1.27 0.19.01 8
17
Alan Adams Bath C.C. 0.20.37 23.2821 0.00 0.20.37 0
18
Meg Dickerson University of Bristol CC 0.20.53 22.9848 0.00 0.20.53 0
19
Tom Allport Bath C.C. 0.21.08 22.7129 0.00 0.21.08 0
20
Evan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.21.09 22.6950 0.00 0.21.09 0
21
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 1.40 0.19.33 5
22
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 2.51 0.18.22 16
23
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.21.21 22.4824 0.00 0.21.21 3
24
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 0.21.24 22.4299 0.00 0.21.24 0
25
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.21.36 22.2222 0.00 0.21.36 0
26
Richard Pattemore Unattached 0.21.38 22.1880 0.00 0.21.38 0
27
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.39 22.1709 2.08 0.19.31 6
28
Rob Tadman Bristol South C.C. 0.22.02 21.7852 0.00 0.22.02 2
29
Charlie Griffee GCN 0.22.40 21.1765 0.00 0.22.40 0
30
Lewis Spindlove Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 20.7194 0.00 0.23.10 0
31
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.2247 0.00 0.23.44 0
32
Ryan Cook Unattached 0.23.47 20.1822 0.00 0.23.47 0
33
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 20.1399 4.53 0.18.57 10
34
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.51 20.1258 0.42 0.23.09 1
35
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.24.13 19.8211 3.07 0.21.06 4
36
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 19.3679 6.48 0.17.59 20
37
Phil Darby Bristol South C.C. 0.24.57 19.2385 0.00 0.24.57 0
38
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.26 18.8729 6.04 0.19.22 7
39
Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South C.C. 0.25.43 18.6649 0.00 0.25.43 0
40
Emma Barraclough Bristol South C.C. 0.26.18 18.2510 0.00 0.26.18 0
41
Berney Sharp Unattached 0.26.22 18.2048 0.00 0.26.22 0
Average speed for all 41 riders 22.1422mph Average time for all 41 riders 0:21:40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 18
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 17
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 16
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 13
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 12
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 10
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 9
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.31 6
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.33 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.06 4
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.21 3
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 2
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 1
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.50 0
Emma Barraclough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.18 0
Berney Sharp ( Unattached ) 0.26.22 0
Eleanor Jaskowska ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Richard Pattemore ( Unattached ) 0.21.38 0
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.57 0
George Bacley ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.28 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.09 0
Ryan Cook ( Unattached ) 0.23.47 0
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.44 0
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Charlie Griffee ( GCN ) 0.22.40 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.21.36 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.24 0
Tom Allport ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.08 0
Meg Dickerson ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.53 0
Alan Adams ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.37 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.34 0
Harvey Phillips ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.48 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.02 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.19 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1